Youlikehits.Com

youlikehits.com
youlikehits receives about 18,500 unique visitors and 142,450 (7.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $148.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $108,502.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank youlikehits.com is ranked number 29,062 in the world and 0.0037% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Garden City, NY, 11530, United States and links to network IP address 198.134.115.10.

About - Youlikehits.Com

WRITE article about youlikehits.com

How many visitors does youlikehits.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
555,000
Daily Pageviews:
142,450 (7.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
29,062 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0037% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
281
Average Load Time:
(1301 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.2%32.4%9139
Indonesia 10.8%9.1%3773
Russia 7.5%7.4%19454
United States 5.3%4.1%66584
Canada 4.8%6.3%7968
Malaysia 4.4%2.4%4364
Brazil 3.9%2.5%17886
Pakistan 3.9%3.9%7889
Vietnam 2.9%6.2%6211
Bangladesh 2.8%2.7%5093
Turkey 2.7%1.7%20738
Argentina 2.6%3.0%6134
United Kingdom 2.4%1.5%30578
Spain 2.1%1.7%24861
Egypt 2.0%0.5%16158
Poland 1.3%1.4%22928
France 0.8%4.8%43666
Germany 0.6%0.5%102399

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
youlikehits.com
100.00%99.96%7.5
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  21,414
Follow Links:
  21,358
Nofollow Links:
  56
Referring Domains:
  125
Referring IPs:
  110

Domain Overview

SEMrush youlikehits.com
Domain:
  youlikehits.com
Rank:
  702,889
Organic Keywords:
  1,134
Organic Traffic:
  623
Organic Cost:
  $863.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

youlikehits.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,112
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  369
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much youlikehits.com can earn?

Website Value:
$108,502.93
Daily Revenue:
$148.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is youlikehits.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.134.115.10
ASN:
AS27257 
ISP:
Webair Internet Development Company Inc. 
Server Location:
Garden City
NY
11530
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.134.115.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Promote your S…ites for FREE! and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
YouLikeHits is…interested in. and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
YouLikeHits He…The Following renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Only Follow, L…interested in! and 26 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
We never post…ur permission. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
: [ and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Forgot? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1 Account Per Person renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Powered by renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Translate renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© 2016 PorcelainSky LLC and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Terms & Conditions and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
YouLikeHits is…on or YouTube. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Get Free Twitt…Website Hits! renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sendforgot.php">Forgot?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="help.php">Help</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.youlikehits.com/stylenewlayout.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://***ytics.porcelainsky.com/piwik.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.youlikehits.com/form.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.youlikehits.com/stylenewlayout.css (expiration not specified)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/32/element_main.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td class="maintableheader">Login</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Username: Password: [Forgot?]</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="mainfocusheader">Signup</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Username: Emai…unt Per Person</center> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.4KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/form.js could save 14KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://***ytics.porcelainsky.com/piwik.js could save 13.3KiB (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.youlikehits.com/form.js could save 10.6KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/32/element_main.js could save 687B (1% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.4KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/soundcloud50.png could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/stumble50.png could save 1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/keek50.png could save 1,012B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/websites50.png could save 957B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/vk50.png could save 949B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/myspace50.png could save 889B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/g50.png could save 888B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/vine50.png could save 886B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/captcha.php?1453396564 could save 868B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/tw50.png could save 849B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/yt50.png could save 762B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/pinterest50.png could save 721B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.youlikehits.com/YLHicons/reverbnation50.png could save 602B (22% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  59

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did youlikehits.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 17:16:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=lujr59o2kr3c4apg4skiirg6c2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: LBSESSIONID=A|VqESV|VqESV; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.134.115.10 3596
MX filter.youlikehits.com 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns.webair.net
Rname webmaster.youlikehits.com
Serial Number 2012042902
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.webair.net 3596
NS ns2.webair.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-05-24
Domain Age:
4 years 7 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: YOULIKEHITS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1657931884_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-20T21:28:07.00Z
Creation Date: 2011-05-24T21:21:32.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-24T21:21:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O YOULIKEHITS.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O YOULIKEHITS.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O YOULIKEHITS.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.WEBAIR.NET
Name Server: NS2.WEBAIR.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-20T21:28:07.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOULIKEHITS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.WEBAIR.NET
Name Server: NS2.WEBAIR.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-dec-2015
Creation Date: 24-may-2011
Expiration Date: 24-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 17:15:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

makelovenot***.tv
1 min
gentsnav.com
4 mins
dinotube.com
5 mins
xmovies8.tv
7 mins
thehighlandersshoppe.com
13 mins
farsnews.com
13 mins
xhamster.com
13 mins
shard.site
13 mins
***moza.com
13 mins
iranfrontpage.com
14 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
youlikehits.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.